Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER J.S.SENTMAN (1298) 250027983 0 0 01/18/2025 10:00AM TEXAS HIGHWAY 137 THREE MILES NORTH OF RAYMONDVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 TOYOTA PRIUS TOTAL TOWED BY WHITAKERS TOWING BY OWNERS REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 54 YES SALEM,MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 48 MINOR YES SALEM,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO SALEM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY TEXAS COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 MINOR YES SALEM,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SALEM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY TEXAS COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY IMPACTING A METAL SIGN AND TREE. ASSISTED BY CPL, S.J.CREWSE (424)