Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. J. RAYA (629) 250028292 0 0 01/18/2025 12:59PM JEFFERSON ROUTE MM AT HAWTHORNE DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 FORD TRANSIT MINOR TOWED TO/BY IVES TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES ALORTON, IL PROACTIVE WESTBOUND
1 201 TOYOTA PRIUS MODERATE TOWED TO/BY NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 85 NO FENTON, MO PROPERTY CASUALTY INSURANCE OF HARTFORD EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR YES ALORTON, IL DRIVER TAKEN TO ST. CLARE HOSPITAL BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 76 MODERATE NO FENTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 85 MINOR NO FENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ROUTE MM. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ROUTE MM. DRIVER 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1 AND MADE A LEFT TURN ONTO HAWTHORNE DR. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. B.J. MAGNAN (357), TPR. J.D. HEDRICK (455), TPR. C. A. RICHARDSON (634), AND TPR. A. C. MORAN (868).