Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T WALLACE #1455 250028466 36.726343 -93.144839 01/18/2025 2:32PM TANEY US 160 TWO MILES WEST OF FORSYTH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL JIMS AUTO BODY ADULT MALE 29 NO FORSYTH, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2018 DODGE JOURNEY TOTAL JIMS AUTO BODY ADULT FEMALE 35 YES FORSYTH, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 12 MINOR YES FORSYTH, MO OCCUPANT BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
2 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR YES FORSYTH, MO OCCUPANT BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR NO FORSYTH, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.