Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT B L RIEFLE 760 250028480 36.7944611 -90.334466 01/18/2025 2:42PM BUTLER HIGHWAY T TWO MILES EAST OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE TOTAL TOWED BY CHAFFIN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 29 NO DEXTER, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2016 GMC 2500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CHAFFIN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 41 NO DEXTER, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 27 SERIOUS NO DEXTER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIREVAC TO BARNES MEDICAL CENTER IN ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR NO DEXTER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
2 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR NO DEXTER, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
UPDATED--CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO