Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. W. GIVENS (569) 250029929 0 0 01/19/2025 2:20PM FRANKLIN MISSOURI 185 SPUR NEAR MISSOURI 185 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2000 CHEVROLET GMT 400 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY CHUCK'S TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES COOK STATION, MO FARMERS NORTHBOUND
1 2011 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY CHUCK'S TOWING ADULT MALE 44 NO SULLIVAN, MO TOTAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 63 MODERATE YES SULLIVAN, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL SULLIVAN BY MISSOURI BAPTIST AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON 185 SPUR AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON 185 SPUR. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. TPR. Z. T. CHASTAIN (562).