Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.L. GRAPES (519) 250030186 0 0 01/19/2025 5:10PM LACLEDE INTERSTATE 44 MILEMARKER 134.4 EASTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 TESLA M3 TOTAL TOWED BY C&S TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES BALLWIN, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2024 VOLVO TRACTOR TOTAL TOWED BY C&S TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES HARLINGEN, TEXAS UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR YES BALLWIN, MO DRIVER LIFE LINED BY MERCY AIR CRAFT TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 68 MINOR YES HARLINGEN, TEXAS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN LEBANON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK VEHICLE TWO CAUSING VEHICLE TWO TO ROLL ON TOP OF VEHICLE ONE. ASSISTED BY THE LACLEDE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, LEBANON POLICE DEPARTMENT, MSGT S. W. CUNNINGHAM (285), MSGT M.S. MIZER (186), AND TPR P.L. MASON (882)