Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR P. L. MASON (882) 250030229 0 0 01/19/2025 5:40PM LACLEDE HWY JJ APPROXIMATELY TWO MILES NORTH OF SLEEPER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1991 SPARTAN MOTORS MONARCH EXTENSIVE TOWED BY C&L TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES LEBANON, MO VFIS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 13 MINOR YES LEBANON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LEBANON MERCY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LEBANON MERCY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE. VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, WENT OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT S. W. CUNNINGHAM (285)