Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.J. O'SULLIVAN (453) ASSISTED BY MAJOR CRASH INVESTIGATION UNIT TPR. A.T. BORGIC (192) 250030553 38.7740083 -90.321044 01/20/2025 1:35AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 270 EAST OF NEW FLORISSANT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CHEVROLET TRAX TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO TERRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 41 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2020 CHEVROLET BLAZER TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO TERRY'S TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 34 FATAL EXEMPT FLORISSANT, MO PEDESTRIAN FLORISSANT VALLEY FIRE PROTECTION TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 41 SERIOUS NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER FLORISSANT VALLEY FIRE PROTECTION TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH REPORT - VEHICLE #2 WAS OVERTURNED FROM A PREVIOUS CRASH. VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2, CAUSING IMPACT #1. IMPACT #1 CAUSED VEHICLE #1 TO TRAVEL FORWARD, AND VEHICLE #2 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN #2. PEDESTRIAN #2 WAS PRONOUNCED AT 0300 HOURS ON 01/20/2025 BY DR. SEMEON KRITS AT SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. T. MCCOY (878), TPR. M. L. KELLEY (352), TPR. B.C. ROBERTS (529), TPR. J.M. DOYLE (335) AND FLORISSANT POLICE DEPARTMENT.