Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. HEDLUND (255) 250030586 0 0 01/20/2025 6:10AM FRANKLIN MISSOURI 185 SOUTHBOUND NORTH OF OLD ORCHARD DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET CAVALIER EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO PATRIOT TOWING ADULT FEMALE 45 YES MARTHASVILLE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
2 2012 CHEVROLET COLORADO EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO PATRIOTS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 52 YES BEAUFORT, MO FARMERS INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
3 2016 FORD ESCCAPE MODERATE SECURED IN DRIVEWAY ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A SHELTER INSURANCE PARKED
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 52 MINOR YES BEAUFORT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NEW HAVEN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 SIDESWIPED, VEHICLE 1, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3.