Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR O D HAWKINS 145 ASSISTED BY CPL D M WYATT 1109 AND CPL D J MCBRIDE 601 250030640 37.41291 -89.70164 01/20/2025 7:35AM CAPE GIRARDEAU HIGHWAY D 3 MILES NORTH OF JACKSON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 GMC SIERRA MODERATE TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 80 YES MARBLE HILL MISSOURI AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 80 MINOR YES MARBLE HILL MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE*** CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK BRIDGE RAIL