Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. S.J. CREWSE (424) 250030878 0 0 01/20/2025 11:05AM WRIGHT US 60 -- THREE HUNDRED YARDS EAST OF HIGHWAY 95 IN MOUNTAIN GROVE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 NISSAN ROUGE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ED'S TOWING (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 77 YES OPELIKA, AL COUNTRY FINANCIAL EASTBOUND
1 2008 CHEVROLET TRAILBALZER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MAYFIELDS TOWING (MGPD REQUEST) ADULT MALE 81 YES HARTVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 77 MINOR YES OPELIKA, AL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR
2 ADULT FEMALE 78 MINOR YES OPELIKA, AL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND IN THE EASTBOUND LANES AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2 HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY TPR. J.L. SENTMAN (1298) AND THE MOUNTAIN GROVE POLICE DEPT