Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. COOK #238 250030972 37.0835277 -94.436388 01/20/2025 12:00PM JASPER MO 66 2 MILES EAST OF DUQUESNE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET TRAX TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS WRECKER ADULT MALE 18 NO CARTHAGE, MO NONE EAST
2 2004 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED BY SCHRADERS WRECKER ADULT MALE 28 YES WEBB CITY, MO NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR NO CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY METS EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 WAS STALLED IN THE ROADWAY AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE #1