Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. C. MORAN (868) 250031071 0 0 01/20/2025 12:45PM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 SOUTH OF 174.0 MILE-MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 DODGE 1500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 56 YES LEADWOOD, MO STATEFARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2013 FORD ESCAPE MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 63 YES FESTUS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 MINOR YES FESTUS, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 STATED THAT HE WAS TRAVELING IN THE RIGHT LANE ON SB I-55. DRIVER 1 STATE THAT VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING SB IN THE LEFT LANE AND CROSSED INTO HIS LANE. DRIVER 1 STATED THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF HIS VEHICLE. DRIVER 1 STATED THAT AFTER IMPACT HE PULLED TO THE RIGHT SHOULDER OF I-55. ASSISTED BY CPL. B. J. MAGNAN (357).