Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J. GIVENS #273 250031101 36.817256 -93.84996 01/20/2025 1:34PM BARRY RT C, 2 MILES EAST OF PURDY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD F250 TOTAL TOWED BY BRICES TOWING ADULT MALE 51 NO PURDY, MO SHELTER MUTUAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 SERIOUS NO PURDY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT HALF OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND OVERTURNED.