Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT HENRY 1372 250031113 0 0 01/20/2025 1:39PM RALLS RT F 12 MILES NORTH OF VANDALIA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 DODGE DAKOTA TRUCK MODERATE TOWED BY CUSTOM TOWING HANNIBAL JUVENILE MALE 17 NO VANDALIA, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE NO VANDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 SOUTHBOUND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY NEW LONDON FIRE DEPARTMENT, RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, & AMBULANCE,