Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A. L. GILLISPIE (553) 250031263 0 0 01/20/2025 2:58PM PHELPS I44 EASTBOUND 183 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 PONTIAC GRAND AM TOTAL REMOVED FROM SCENE BY RON DISHMAN TOWING ADULT MALE 46 NO ROLLA, MO FARMERS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 MINOR NO ROLLA MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH TO PHELPS HEALTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 MODERATE NO ROLLA MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH TO PHELPS HEALTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE LOST A TIRE, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFTSIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A GROUP OF TREES. ASSISTED BY TPR K.P. HUNT (290), MSGT S.W. CUNNINGHAM (285), TPR K.J. ESTES (375), AND TPR E.J. WALKER (252)