Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.MORRISON #1401 250031381 37.20727 -93.13967 01/20/2025 4:10PM GREENE FARM ROAD 221, 3 MILES EAST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 NISSAN ROUGE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES ROGERSVILLE,MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES ROGERSVILLE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TELEPHONE POLE.