Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.T. DORFF (198) 250031527 0 0 01/20/2025 5:33PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 NEAR FIRST CAPITOL DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 FORD F350 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES ST. LOUIS, MO OLD REPUBLIC INSURANCE CO WESTBOUND
1 2011 BUICK LACROSSE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 40 YES ST. LOUIS, MO ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLOW FOR TRAFFIC CONGESTION AHEAD. DRIVER 2 ATTEMPTED TO STEER LEFT TO AVOID A COLLISION AND THE RIGHT FRONT AND SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT REAR AND SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.