Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.M. DOYLE (335) ASSISTED BY MAJOR CRASH INVESTIGATION UNIT TEAM #2 CPL. M.A. FRIGY (9547) 250032311 38.6535105 -90.373743 01/21/2025 10:39AM ST. LOUIS LADUE ROAD EAST OF GRAYBRIDGE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 TOYOTA 4RUNNER TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO TERRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES ST. LOUIS, MO ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
2 2019 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO TERRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 48 NO ST. LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 48 FATAL NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER LADUE FIRE AND EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH REPORT - DRIVER #2 FAILED TO MAINTAIN A SINGLE LANE AND VEHICLE #2 TRAVELED OUT OF THE EASTBOUND LANE AND INTO THE WESTBOUND LANE. DRIVER #1 APPLIED THE BRAKES TO HIS VEHICLE AND CAME TO A COMPLETE STOP TO AVOID VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #2'S FRONT STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1. DRIVER #2 PRONOUNCED AT 1123 HOURS ON 01/21/2025 BY DR. DAVIS. ASSISTED BY TPR. D.J. BITTICK (393), TPR. B. C. ROBERTS (529) AND CPL. J.E. LACY (313).