Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K. S. LINNEMAN (956) 250032434 0 0 01/21/2025 11:50AM COOPER CR BIG LICK ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 CHRYSLER PACIFICA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY NASH'S TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES COLUMBIA, MO MARSH AFFINITY WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MODERATE YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COOPER COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE ON THE ICE COVERED ROAD. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED DOWN A CREEK EMBANKMENT.