Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T R SAPPINGTON #520 250032897 37.5785133 -90.288418 01/21/2025 4:35PM MADISON CO RD 217 IN JUNCTION CITY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 MAZDA TRIBUTE EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY D&D TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2015 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY D&D TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO HEAD ON.