Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M ROLLS #431 250033073 36.76625 -93.348222 01/21/2025 6:28PM STONE US 160, 1 MILE EAST OF REEDS SPRING D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 IC BUS MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE BY FORSYTH SCHOOL DISTRICT ADULT FEMALE 35 YES KISSEE MILLS UNK W
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 MINOR EXEMPT FORSYTH OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED POV TO COX BRANSON
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR EXEMPT FORSYTH OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX BRANSON
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR EXEMPT FORSYTH OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX BRANSON
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR EXEMPT FORSYTH OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED POV TO COX BRANSON
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR EXEMPT FORSYTH OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX BRANSON
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR EXEMPT FORSYTH OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX BRANSON
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR EXEMPT FORSYTH OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED POV TO COX BRANSON
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MINOR YES KISEE MILLS DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX BRANSON
1 ADULT FEMALE UNK MINOR EXEMPT FORSYTH OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED POV TO COX BRANSON
1 ADULT FEMALE UNK MINOR EXEMPT FORSYTH OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX BRANSON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING SEVERAL DITCHES/ DRIVEWAYS BEFORE RETURNING TO THE ROAD.