Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT J C COOKSEY #266 250033095 36.9586111 -89.659166 01/21/2025 6:40PM SCOTT CO RD 450 3 MILES NORTH OF SIKESTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 HONDA CRV MINOR REMOVED BY SATTERFIELDS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 38 YES SIKESTON, MO SAFE CO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT