Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.A. NORTON (364) 250033135 0 0 01/21/2025 7:33PM WASHINGTON 25124 MISSOURI 21 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 DODGE RAM 1500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 19 YES DE SOTO, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 SERIOUS EXEMPT DE SOTO, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON MO-21. PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1. ASSISTED BY RANGER C. DAVIS (R40)