Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.D. FISCHER 493 250033506 37.2078055 -93.946611 01/22/2025 7:54AM DADE MO 97 5 MILES SOUTH OF LOCKWOOD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 VOLKSWAGON PASSAT EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE ADULT MALE 32 YES LOCKWOOD, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES LOCKWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND IMPACTED A FENCE.