Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. R. SIKES (919) 250033510 0 0 01/23/2025 5:30AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-70 AT BERMUDA DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING AND RECOVERY ADULT FEMALE 30 YES HOLS SUMMIT, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2013 KIA OPTIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING AND RECOVERY ADULT MALE 55 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROBERTSON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO BARNES - JEWISH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN A LANE OF TRAFFIC. DRIVER 1 WAS UNABLE TO STOP, CAUSING THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE THE REAR LEFT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.