Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J J COLLINS (551) 250033632 0 0 01/22/2025 8:45AM JEFFERSON US 67 AT ROUTE CC C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 PETERBILT 388 MODERATE TOWED TO / BY BUCKLEY TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES BONNE TERRE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2018 HHONDA CRV TOTAL TOWED TO / BY PIPPINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 71 YES FESTUS, MO SAFECO WESTBOUNG
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 71 MINOR YES FESTUS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON US 67 IN THE LEFT LANE. VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC ON ROUTE CC AT AT RED LIGHT. VEHICLE 2 ENTERED THE INTERSECTION FOLLOWING THE LIGHT TURNING GREEN. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP A THE RED LIGHT AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.