Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N B POYNTER (526) 250033639 37.581012 -92.139048 01/22/2025 8:48AM TEXAS HIGHWAY AW ONE MILE NORTH OF EVENING SHADE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 RAM 1500 PICKUP TOTAL REMOVED BY JAYS AUTOMOTIVE (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 25 NO PLATO, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 FATAL NO PLATO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MEMORIAL CHAPEL WAYNESVILLE, MO
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, BECAME AIRBORNE, AND STRUCK A TREE. PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE BY TEXAS COUNTY CORONER BRENT HONEYCUTT AT 0926 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP G'S THIRD FATALITY FOR 2025 COMPARED TO ZERO THIS SAME TIME IN 2024. ASSISTED BY CPL. T L BROWN (328)