Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J S. BAIRD #143 250033657 36.830323 -94.525127 01/22/2025 9:05AM NEWTON OLD BUSINESS 60 5 MILES EAST OF SENECA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HYUNDAI SONATA TOTAL TOWED BY DOUGS WRECKER ADULT MALE 19 YES GREEN BAY, VIRGINIA THE GENERAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE YES GREEN BAY, VIRGINIA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS FLEEING LAW ENFORCEMENT AND DRIVER 1 TOOK A CURVE TOO QUICKLY, WENT OFF THE SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.