Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W A WADLINGTON #558 250034399 36.8989307 -89.519973 01/22/2025 3:20PM SCOTT COUNTY ROAD 539 - HALF MILE NORTH OF MINER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 HARLEY DAVIDSON MINOR REMOVED BY FAMILY MEMBER ADULT MALE 18 YES SIKESTON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 1988 CHEVROLET S10 BLAZER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 48 YES SIKESTON, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO SAINT FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER - CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO, VEHICLE ONE THEN OVERTURNED