Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL GIPSON #1164 250034726 0 0 01/22/2025 6:10PM RANDOLPH RT C 5 MILES N OF HUNTSVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 DODGE DURANGO TOTAL TOWED BY PRATHER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES MACON, MO TRAVELER'S INSURANCE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES MACON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SLID OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK SEVERAL TREES. ASSISTED BY TPR HARRISON #165, THE RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE, AND WESTRAN RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT.