Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. D. BENSON (1269) 250035417 0 0 01/23/2025 9:37AM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND I-55, NORTH OF ROUTE A C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHRYSLER 300 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MCCAINS TOWING ADULT MALE 28 NO FESTUS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR NO FESTUS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - JEFFERSON VIA JOACHIM-PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A HIGHWAY SIGN AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. T. H. ELLISTON (763), CPL. B. J. MAGNAN (357). AND TPR. A. C. MORAN (868).