Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S WALDEN #875 250035525 36.504196 -94.385072 01/23/2025 10:20AM MCDONALD I-49 4/10 MILE NORTH OF MISSOURI / ARKANSAS STATE LINE. D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL GARDNERS TOWING, PINEVILLE ADULT MALE 35 YES CENTERTON, ARKANSAS NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MODERATE YES CENTERTON, ARKANSAS DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL, ROGERS, ARKANSAS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED WHEN DRIVER #1 PASSED OUT. VEHICLE #1 THEN LEFT THE ROAD, STRUCK A ROCK EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED.