Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D.L. JOHNSON #309 250035828 37.14026 -93.60282 01/23/2025 1:10PM GREENE FARM ROAD 15, 5 MILES NORTHWEST OF REPUBLIC D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 JEEP COMPASS TOTAL TOWED BY MO ROADSIDE RESCUE AND RECOVERY ADULT FEMALE 37 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
1 ADULT MALE 39 MODERATE NO SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE DITCH, AND OVERTURNED INTO A FENCE AND TREE.