Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D.L. JOHNSON #309 250035959 37.11835 -93.67382 01/23/2025 2:05PM LAWRENCE MO 174, APPROXIMATELY 8 MILES EAST OF MT. VERNON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL BIELLERS TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES REPUBLIC, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2008 FORD F-350 NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 51 YES MT. VERNON, MO USAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES REPUBLIC, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN AURORA, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 LOST A HAY BALE, WHICH STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. J.D. FISCHER #493