Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M A HARRIS/282 250036325 38.93413 -94.41714 01/23/2025 4:50PM JACKSON I-470 EASTBOUND 6.4 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 NISSAN ROUGE MODERATE TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT FEMALE 23 YES KANSAS CITY KS PROGRESSIVE EAST
1 TOYOTA TUNDRA TOTAL SECURED AT SCENE ADULT FEMALE 54 YES KANSAS CITY/MO AMERICAN FAMILY EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY/MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT AT THE SCENE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 STRUCK REAR OF VEH 2. ASSISTED BY CPL A D LINDGREN/665, LEES SUMMIT FIRE AND EMS AND LEES SUMMIT PD