Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. E. TAYLOE /917 250037164 38.766716 -94.052527 01/24/2025 8:32AM JOHNSON SW 25 RD AT SW 1621 RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET CRUZE MODERATE OWNER ARRANGING PRIVATE TOW ADULT MALE 35 YES KANSAS CITY MO TRADERS EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SLID THROUGH AN INTERSECTION AND STRUCK A GUARD RAIL.