Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. C. SOUTHWOOD (1448) 250037535 0 0 01/24/2025 12:22PM LACLEDE HIGHWAY MM ONE HALF MILE NORTH OF GRINDSTONE ROAD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY PAUL'S TOWING ADULT MALE 26 NO LEBANON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MODERATE NO BUFFALO, MO OCCUPANT REFUSED TRANSPORTATION BY MERCY LEBANON AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR E. A. GOANS (322) AND THE LACLEDE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.