Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL P.J. VROEGOP (677) 250038216 0 0 01/24/2025 5:44PM LACLEDE INTERSTATE 44 EASTBOUND NEAR THE 133 MILE-MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 INFINITI G35 TOTAL TOWED BY PAUL'S TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES OKLAHOMA CITY, OK NONE EASTBOUND
3 2023 PETERBILT 579 SEMI-TRACTOR MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 43 UNKNOWN WINDSOR, NC PENN-STAR EASTBOUND
2 2018 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY C&S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 67 YES LEBANON, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES OKLAHOMA CITY, OK DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN LEBANON AND THEN THE LACLEDE COUNTY JAIL
2 ADULT FEMALE 67 MODERATE YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS FLEEING LAW ENFORCEMENT AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES THEN STRUCK THE FRONT AND SIDE OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY MSGT J.J. MCDONALD (693), TPR P.L. MASON (882), AND TPR M.L. GRAPES (519)