Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. R. KNOX (946). 250038278 0 0 01/24/2025 6:00PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND MISSOURI 370 EAST OF THIRD STREET C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 MAZDA 6 SPORT TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES ST. CHARLES, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MODERATE YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.
Misc. Information
DRIVER WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 2 WESTBOUND ON MISSOURI 370. THE DRIVER LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN. CPL. D. BILYEU (174).