Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. C. PHILIPPS (420) 250038282 0 0 01/24/2025 6:16PM CALLAWAY US 54 EB ON OVERPASS RAMP 699 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 TOYOTA CAMRY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BECKYS ADULT MALE 24 YES LAKE ST LOUIS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WEST OFF RAMP
1 2018 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY KENDALLS ADULT MALE 56 YES MEXICO, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES LAKE ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 56 MODERATE YES MEXICO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN A RED LIGHT AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE INTERSECTION.