Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C A COOK #1360 250038806 36.231191 -89.730764 01/24/2025 11:53PM PEMISCOT MO 84 AT I 55 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL REMOVED BY SULLIVANS WRECKER ADULT MALE 31 NO CARUTHERSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 SERIOUS NO CARUTHERSVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AIR MEDICAL TO REGIONAL ONE IN MEMPHIS, TN
Misc. Information
STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE - UTILITY LIGHT POLE - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK UTILITY POLE