Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T R SAPPINGTON #520 250038809 37.630318 -90.615499 01/24/2025 11:50PM IRON MO 221 - 1 MILE EAST OF PILOT KNOB E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET CRUZE MINOR REMOVED BY ADAM'S CUSTOM AUTO ADULT MALE 21 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO IRON COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
** STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE ** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND MODOT CHEVRON SIGN. DAMAGE TO MODOT CHEVRON SIGN