Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M.J. KAHLER #1233 250038824 37.1955833 -93.36625 01/25/2025 12:15AM GREENE FARM ROAD 123, SOUTH OF W. NORMAL ST. D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S JUVENILE FEMALE 17 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER WILL SEEK OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND HIT A TREE