Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G T ULM #1415 250038886 36.826 -89.848027 01/25/2025 1:55AM STODDARD US 60 4 MILES EAST OF ESSEX E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 HYUNDAI SONATA EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY D AND K WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 26 YES DEXTER, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL-STODDARD
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR YES DEXTER, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL - STODDARD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK DITCH