Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT M T TURLINGTON 1173 250039484 36.921473 -89.225289 01/25/2025 12:00PM MISSISSIPPI US60 2 MILES EAST OF WYATT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 FORD E350 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 31 YES TUPELO MISSISSIPPI NONE WESTBOUND
2 2000 TOYOTA CAMRY MODERATE TOWED BY HEFFEYS TOWING ADULT MALE 81 YES POPLAR BLUFF MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 81 MODERATE YES POPLAR BLUFF MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS STOPPED AT INTERSECTION AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2