Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C. A. EDENS (301) 250039550 36.6317 -92.1765 01/25/2025 12:27PM OZARK HIGHWAY H 4 MILES WEST OF CAULFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY/TO DUKE'S TOWING (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 36 NO CAULFIELD, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 FATAL NO CAULFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CLINKINGBEARD FUNERAL HOME IN GAINESVILLE, MO
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A UTILITY POLE AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING THE DRIVER, SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE BY DEPUTY CORONER ED DOREN AT 1404 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP G'S FOURTH FATALITY OF 2025, COMPARED TO ZERO THIS TIME LAST YEAR.