Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. I BRUTSKY-STEMPKOVSKY #321 250039655 37.2698894 -93.296386 01/25/2025 1:29PM GREENE FARM ROAD 151 1/2 MILE NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 DODGE AVENGER TOTAL HENRYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 43 YES SPRINGFIELD, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2015 GMC YUKON MINOR HENRYS WRECKER ADULT MALE 55 YES SPRINGFIELD, MISSOURI TRAVELLERS PROPERTY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MISSOURI DRIVER AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN INTERSECTION.