Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. W. CHERRY (625) 250039885 0 0 01/25/2025 3:43PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND KONERT ROAD SOUTH OF KONERT CROSSING C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 HONDA ACCORD MODERATE TOWED TO/BY MAJEED TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES FENTON, MO FARMERS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MODERATE NO IMPERIAL, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING ON NORTHBOUND KONERT ROAD, SOUTH OF KONERT CROSSING. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEHICLE 1'S UNDERCARRAIGE STRUCK THE ROADWAY EDGE. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SLIDING, RETURNED TO THE ROAD, CROSSED THE DOUBLE YELLOW CENTERLINE, AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEHICLE 1'S UNDERCARRIAGE STRUCK THE ROADWAY EDGE AGAIN. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED INTO A CREEK, AND VEHICLE 1'S TOP STRUCK A TREE. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, ON ITS DRIVER'S SIDE, FACING NORTH.