Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.M.KENYON (1213) 250040091 0 0 01/25/2025 5:25PM SHANNON HWY 60 3 MILES WEST OF BIRCH TREE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 GMC TERRAIN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BAKERS TOWIING AT OWNER REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 25 YES BIRCH TREE MO GENERAL EASTBOUND
1 2011 FORD EXPLORER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SARTINS AT OWNER REQUEST ADULT MALE 34 YES WINONA MO THE GENERAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 12 MINOR YES WINONA MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 MINOR YES WINONA MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES WINONA MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO AS VEHICLE TWO WAS MAKING A RIGHT TURN. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR. B.E. SWINK (240)